пр.1851 / 18510 / 18511 - X-RAY / PALTUS

Re: пр.1851 / 18510 / 18511 - X-RAY / PALTUS

Сообщение rambo54 » Сб 29 июл 2017 4:53 pm

DIMMI писал(а):431 plant number = AS-35

Early I thinked about AS-23... but now this is 431 exactly


Hi Dimmi!
The boat is out of the hall now! Exactly the same that entered Zvedzdochka in 2013 (see picture above)
Look at Terraserver 64.587905°39.820773° (21.6.17) - check your e-mail

P.S.: that image shows the BS-64 over here now 64.585711°39.818257°

Moreover there is an Oscar II - does someone know what Oscar II was at Zvedzdochka in June 2017????
rambo54
Завсегдатай Military
Завсегдатай Military
 
Сообщения: 1269
Зарегистрирован: Чт 30 дек 2010 2:57 pm

Re: пр.1851 / 18510 / 18511 - X-RAY / PALTUS

Сообщение rambo54 » Чт 03 авг 2017 10:01 pm

need some help
Does someone know this type of boat? Could it be a Pr 1851.1?

Thanks
Вложения
unknown.jpg
rambo54
Завсегдатай Military
Завсегдатай Military
 
Сообщения: 1269
Зарегистрирован: Чт 30 дек 2010 2:57 pm

Re: пр.1851 / 18510 / 18511 - X-RAY / PALTUS

Сообщение rambo54 » Пт 04 авг 2017 5:16 pm

rambo54 писал(а):need some help
Does someone know this type of boat? Could it be a Pr 1851.1?

Thanks


seems to be a much "photoshoped" early Paltus
Вложения
Poster.jpg
rambo54
Завсегдатай Military
Завсегдатай Military
 
Сообщения: 1269
Зарегистрирован: Чт 30 дек 2010 2:57 pm

Re: пр.1851 / 18510 / 18511 - X-RAY / PALTUS

Сообщение mpashnev » Сб 09 сен 2017 1:15 am

Фото было, но тут размер поболее так))
Вложения
IMG_1209.JPG
All your base are belong to us.
Аватара пользователя
mpashnev
Завсегдатай Military
Завсегдатай Military
 
Сообщения: 1302
Зарегистрирован: Вт 20 сен 2011 6:42 pm
Откуда: Моршанск

Re: пр.1851 / 18510 / 18511 - X-RAY / PALTUS

Сообщение rambo54 » Вс 08 окт 2017 6:16 pm

google has now the image of 21.6.17 too (roll out of Paltus).
So we can compare it to the image of 8.7.13 (roll in of Paltus).

It's definitely the same boat. The first of the two boats with the early sail type.

I used to define it as AS-12 (because 12 comes before 35 :-) ) -
I assume that the first boat got "AS-12" and the second (with the later sail type) "AS-35".
But maybe I'm wrong and the first got AS-35 and the second AS-12.

Whatsoever it is definitely the first (of the two) boats
Вложения
Paltus cl_1851.1.jpg
rambo54
Завсегдатай Military
Завсегдатай Military
 
Сообщения: 1269
Зарегистрирован: Чт 30 дек 2010 2:57 pm

Re: пр.1851 / 18510 / 18511 - X-RAY / PALTUS

Сообщение rambo54 » Пн 07 май 2018 6:42 pm

rambo54 писал(а):google has now the image of 21.6.17 too (roll out of Paltus).
So we can compare it to the image of 8.7.13 (roll in of Paltus).

It's definitely the same boat. The first of the two boats with the early sail type.

I used to define it as AS-12 (because 12 comes before 35 :-) ) -
I assume that the first boat got "AS-12" and the second (with the later sail type) "AS-35".
But maybe I'm wrong and the first got AS-35 and the second AS-12.

Whatsoever it is definitely the first (of the two) boats


A couple of month ago I posted the above image and I'm still puzzling with the designation of the Paltus class (Pr 1851.1).

It is definitely possible to distinguish the two boats - they have a different position of the bow hatch and most striking a different shape of the sail.

The boat which was first built show a sail shape which resembles the sail of the X-Ray class (Pr 1851).
Many observers consider the Paltus class as a successor to the X-Ray.

There is an early photo (~ 1991-93) of the Paltus at Olenya Guba (of course :-) )

Изображение

First of all I thought it would be the X-Ray but comparing available photos made me sure that it is indeed a Paltus.

Изображение

This early Paltus has a shape of the sail which resembles the X-Ray. That would be convincing because it is basically a stretched version.
While the sail shape of the 2nd boat looks more like the one realized later on with the Losharik boat (AS-31).

We know that X-Ray is AS-23. And we know that Paltus had become AS-21 and AS-35.

Simple minded people like me were thinking: ok, 21 comes before 35. So the first Paltus must be AS-21 and the second AS-35.

Изображение

Изображение

The photos (taken with a high risk and therefore of poor quality) show the differences.
Due to the confusion in which I ended up, I meanwhile prefer not to use the AS designation but to speak of "sail type 1" (the early boat) and "sail type 2" (the second one).

What we see is that sail type 1 once show up the pennant number "222".

Knowing the differences it is possible (at a fair resolution) to distinguish the boats on satellite images.
Meanwhile I'm quite good at it :-)
Here are some examples

Изображение

Изображение

Изображение

Изображение


A couple of month ago I came up with an image made at Zvedzdochka showing the "In and Out" of a Paltus (July 2013 - June 2017). The boat is definitely the one with sail type 1 (the early boat).

Изображение

Short time later it was seen at the pier in Severodvinsk waiting to be transferred to Olenya Guba

Изображение

In the same period I sometimes saw images at Olenya Guba which show definitely the other boat, namely sail type 2.

Изображение

So I labeled the boat at Zvedzdochka accordingly "AS-21".


Shortly after it everything in my little world was shaken when a Russian friend told me that in this period (2013-2017) the boat which had overhaul at Zvedzdochka was AS-35 and not AS-21!

The only explanation is that the designation of the boats didn't follow my straight numeric pattern.
This means, the first Paltus boat was designated AS-35 and the later boat AS-21.

Any ideas?
rambo54
Завсегдатай Military
Завсегдатай Military
 
Сообщения: 1269
Зарегистрирован: Чт 30 дек 2010 2:57 pm

Re: пр.1851 / 18510 / 18511 - X-RAY / PALTUS

Сообщение DIMMI » Ср 09 май 2018 1:16 pm

I think that you are right
Аватара пользователя
DIMMI
Military Admin
Military Admin
 
Сообщения: 14244
Зарегистрирован: Ср 16 дек 2009 12:30 am
Откуда: Томск, Сибирь

Re: пр.1851 / 18510 / 18511 - X-RAY / PALTUS

Сообщение rambo54 » Вс 03 июн 2018 8:49 pm

DIMMI писал(а):I think that you are right


There is a Paltus class at Zvedzdochka/Severodvinsk on May 1st 2018 in a floating workdock, partly under cover.
I'm quite sure that it is the second boat = sail type 2, or - regarding my previous article - the AS-21.

Did anyone heard that one of these boats is under repair now?
Вложения
sub_Paltus_May 2018.jpg
rambo54
Завсегдатай Military
Завсегдатай Military
 
Сообщения: 1269
Зарегистрирован: Чт 30 дек 2010 2:57 pm

Re: пр.1851 / 18510 / 18511 - X-RAY / PALTUS

Сообщение mpashnev » Вс 03 июн 2018 9:00 pm

Вот такой хай-рез.
Вложения
E147CF18-BD3A-4A41-960E-F1A8A191D6EF.jpeg
All your base are belong to us.
Аватара пользователя
mpashnev
Завсегдатай Military
Завсегдатай Military
 
Сообщения: 1302
Зарегистрирован: Вт 20 сен 2011 6:42 pm
Откуда: Моршанск

Re: пр.1851 / 18510 / 18511 - X-RAY / PALTUS

Сообщение DIMMI » Вс 03 июн 2018 9:49 pm

Монтаж от ОСК (выше есть оригинал). Но очень интересно. Впервые название такое вижу (Алмаз)
Аватара пользователя
DIMMI
Military Admin
Military Admin
 
Сообщения: 14244
Зарегистрирован: Ср 16 дек 2009 12:30 am
Откуда: Томск, Сибирь

Re: пр.1851 / 18510 / 18511 - X-RAY / PALTUS

Сообщение rambo54 » Ср 06 июн 2018 6:03 pm

Although both boats saw some repair work since 2010 they are still at the same place at Zvedzdochka....
Maybe already out of service?
Вложения
X-Ray & Uniform.jpg
rambo54
Завсегдатай Military
Завсегдатай Military
 
Сообщения: 1269
Зарегистрирован: Чт 30 дек 2010 2:57 pm

Re: пр.1851 / 18510 / 18511 - X-RAY / PALTUS

Сообщение DIMMI » Пт 08 июн 2018 10:45 pm

when made this photo?
Аватара пользователя
DIMMI
Military Admin
Military Admin
 
Сообщения: 14244
Зарегистрирован: Ср 16 дек 2009 12:30 am
Откуда: Томск, Сибирь

Пред.

Вернуться в пр.1851 / 18511 - X-RAY / PALTUS

Кто сейчас на конференции

Сейчас этот форум просматривают: нет зарегистрированных пользователей и гости: 0

123456



Яндекс цитирования Rambler's Top100 АвиаТОП

12345